Warning: filemtime(): stat failed for https://12seasonscatering.com/wp-content/plugins/supermenu/style.sass.php in /home/seasonscatering/public_html/wp-content/plugins/supermenu/wp-sass.php on line 111

Warning: filemtime(): stat failed for https://12seasonscatering.com/wp-content/plugins/supermenu/style.sass.php in /home/seasonscatering/public_html/wp-content/plugins/supermenu/wp-sass.php on line 119
ajax loader

Mr. Mudbug & 12 Seasons Catering, also knows as Mr. Mudbug Catering, LLC, respects the privacy of individuals who visit our website, www.12seasonscatering.com and www.mrmudbug.com, and is committed to protecting your online personal information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. While you can use many features of our website without being required to provide personally identifiable information, you may be requested to provide your personal information to gain access to some of our content or services, to contact us, or to receive additional information from us. By visiting www.12seasonscatering.com and www.mrmudbug.com, you accept and agree to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

How We Collect and Use Personal Information

We may collect personal information about you when you visit www.12seasonscatering.com and www.mrmudbug.com, which may give you the ability to access additional features on our website and our online services. This information is used to provide you with the information that you are requesting from us, as well as access to our services, data and information. Personal information we collect may include: your name, your mailing address, your email address, your phone number, your fax number and additional information used to contact you.

Automatic Information

We may also collect automatic information about your visit to our website, such as time of day, browser type and version, browser language, your operating system and platform, and the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet. This information is used for analytical purposes and to help us provide services to our clients. We may also use this information to administer and troubleshoot the www.12seasonscatering.com and www.mrmudbug.com website.

How We Protect Your Personal Information

We have taken precautions to protect your personal information under our control from misuse, loss or alteration. Our security measures include industry standard technology and equipment to help protect your data. Unfortunately, however, no system can ensure complete security and you should take all necessary steps to protect your information and its transmission to us. Since the Internet is a public medium, we cannot guarantee the absolute protection of your personal information.

Security

We are committed to preventing others from unauthorized access to the personal information you provide to us, and we maintain procedures and technology designed for this purpose. We take several steps to protect the information we have about you, including the following:

  • We update and test our technology on a regular basis in order to improve the protection of customer information.
  • We require outside companies and independent contractors to whom we provide customer information for marketing, servicing or processing purposes to restrict the use of the information to those purposes and we prohibit independent use of such information.
  • Access to your information is controlled by strict internal procedures. We maintain policies about the proper physical security of workplaces and records.

You play a significant role in protecting your information. After you register on our Site you are responsible for protecting the security of your user name and password. You are responsible for any transaction made using your user name and password.

Although we will take reasonable security precautions regarding your personal information collected from and stored on the Site, because of the open nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that any of your personal information stored on our services or on those of our third parties, or transmitted to or from Mr. Mudbug & 12 Seasons Catering will be free from unauthorized access or disclosure. Accordingly, as set forth in our Terms of Use, we disclaim any liability for any unauthorized access to, disclosure or damage to, interception of, theft, or loss of any data communications and/or person information. By using the Site, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

How We Use “Cookies”

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that some websites store on your computer’s hard drive when you visit them. Like many other websites, we may use cookies to identify users for our business purposes.

What We Provide to Third-Parties

Third-party agents may need access to some of your personal information. For example, we may need to share your name and address with third parties. In such cases, we only provide third-party agents with the minimum amount of information needed to complete the requested service or transaction.
We reserve the right to provide third-parties with aggregate statistics about our clients, traffic patterns, and related site information. This data reflects site usage patterns, but does not contain personally identifiable information about any individual user.

Linked Websites

We may provide links to third-party sites. Because we do not control these websites, we encourage you to review the privacy policies posted on these third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such websites or the information collected on such websites.

Obtaining Your Consent

By using our website, you authorize us to collect information about the pages served to you as an anonymous user. This information will be used for the purpose of calculating aggregate site statistics. If you register as a user of our site, you authorize us to use this to personalize the information that we deliver to you and to use your information when calculating aggregate client data. As a registered site user, you give us permission to send you emails or place phone calls to you related to the information that you request.

Opt Out

We respect your privacy and ability to choose whether to share information with us and any third-party. You may choose to “opt-out” of sharing personal information in several ways. When choosing to use certain features or services on the website, you can choose whether to share optional personal information in connection with the feature or service. If you receive communications from us that you prefer not to receive, you may opt out from receiving these communications by specifically indicating this preference in a communication to us sent to: vlehew@mmiculinary.com. You may also “opt-out” from providing personal information to us by not registering as an authorized client on the website and thereby not providing personal information.

Children’s Privacy

We do not provide services to children. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we do not knowingly request or solicit personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. In the event that we receive actual knowledge that we have collected such personal information without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, we will delete that information from our database as quickly as is practical.

California Privacy

Beginning on January 1, 2005, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits individuals who are California residents to request certain information regarding the disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to vlehew@mmiculinary.com.

Compliance with Legal Process

Please be aware that we will release specific personal information about you if required to do so to comply with any valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute or court order. We may also choose to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims, but are not under any obligation to do so.

Policy Updates

We may change this privacy policy at any time in our sole discretion. Any updates to our privacy policy will be posted on this page, so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. Continued use of the site following our posting of the change notice or an updated privacy policy will constitute binding acceptance of those changes.